Candidate Filing Information

Jefferson County Clerk's Office ~ Election Center ~ 1000 E Liberty St ~ Louisville, KY 40204 ~ 502.574.6100

Candidate filings as of August 17, 2022 6:30 AM

 
Candidate Filings
for the 2022 General Election
on November 8, 2022

Candidate names are listed in the order in which they'll be listed on the ballot.

PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
   Democratic
      Colleen YOUNGER

COUNTY JUDGE/EXECUTIVE
   Republican
      David "Dave" WHITLOCK
   Democratic
      Queenie Louise AVERETTE

COUNTY ATTORNEY
   Democratic
      Mike O'CONNELL

COUNTY CLERK
   Republican
      Barbara "Bobbie" HOLSCLAW
   Democratic
      Tina WARD-PUGH

SHERIFF
   Democratic
      John E. AUBREY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER - "A" DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Noah Karsten GRIMES

METRO COUNCIL - 1st DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Tammy HAWKINS

METRO COUNCIL - 3rd DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Keisha DORSEY

METRO COUNCIL - 5th DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Donna Lyvette PURVIS
   Independent
      Quintez BROWN

METRO COUNCIL - 7th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Michael J. PARRINO
   Democratic
      Paula McCRANEY
   Independent
      Christopher THIENEMAN

METRO COUNCIL - 9th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Alexandra MARTINDALE
   Democratic
      Andrew OWEN

METRO COUNCIL - 11th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Kevin KRAMER

METRO COUNCIL - 13th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Dan SEUM JR.
   Democratic
      Mark FOX

METRO COUNCIL - 15th DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Jennifer CHAPPELL

METRO COUNCIL - 17th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Kent T. HALL
   Democratic
      Markus WINKLER
   Independent
      William C. BEZOENIK

METRO COUNCIL - 19th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Anthony B. PIAGENTINI

METRO COUNCIL - 21st DISTRICT
   Republican
      Stephen M. DATTILO JR.
   Democratic
      Betsy RUHE
   Independent
      John A. WITT

METRO COUNCIL - 23rd DISTRICT
   Republican
      Jeff HUDSON

METRO COUNCIL - 25th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Khalil "Charlie" BATSHON
   Democratic
      Amy Holton STEWART

CORONER
   Republican
      Gary M. GIBSON
   Democratic
      Jo-Ann FARMER

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION - BD OF SUPVRS - 3
   Non-partisan
      Austin CLARK
      Gilman BAGGA
      Valerie MAGNUSON

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE - DISTRICT 1
   Democratic
      Mera Kathryn CORLETT

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE - DISTRICT 2
   Democratic
      Gary FIELDS

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE - DISTRICT 3
      No candidates have filed for this race.

CONSTABLE - DISTRICT 1
   Republican
      John D. ZEHNDER

CONSTABLE - DISTRICT 2
   Republican
      Frederick W. STROHMEIER
   Democratic
      Shannon T. LEACH

CONSTABLE - DISTRICT 3
   Democratic
      Monica A. FLOWERS

MAYOR
   Republican
      William "Bill" DIERUF
   Democratic
      Craig GREENBERG
   Independent
      David R. ELLENBERGER
      Manetta C. LEMKHEITIR
      Robert EBERENZ
      Martina Nichols KUNNECKE
      John MACE
      Taylor EVERETT
   Economic Freedom Party (Socialist)
      Isaac Marion THACKER IV.

SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 1
   Non-partisan
      Diane PORTER
      Charlie BELL
      Ahamara BREWSTER
      Carol TRAVIS-CLARK

SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 3
   Non-partisan
      J. Stephen ULLUM
      James CRAIG
      Samuel Lewis COWAN II.
      G. Perry ADELMANN

SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 5
   Non-partisan
      Matthew J. SINGLETON
      Linda D. DUNCAN
      Gregory P. PUCCETTI

SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 6
   Non-partisan
      Corrie SHULL
      Misty GLIN

ANCHORAGE SCHOOL BOARD - 1
   Non-partisan
      Kayce Ware DEUTSCH
      Andrew O'BRIEN
      Hannah BARNES
      Sara TYLER
      Maggi Ross DONNELL

ANCHORAGE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Neil RAMSEY

ANCHORAGE COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      William M. WETHERTON
      Karin Milota TYRER
      Matthew DELEHANTY
      James Patrick McMAHON
      T. Hunter WILSON
      Diane Valentine COOK

AUDUBON PARK MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Madeline Mittel BOZEMAN

AUDUBON PARK COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Pete BECKER
      Elyse A. SHACKLETON
      Austin T. SCHWENKER
      Michael HARTMAN
      Brenda Jean HARTMAN
      H. J. BRENNER

BANCROFT MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Edwin L. EVERS

BANCROFT COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Jeffrey MAGERS
      Paul CHUMBLEY
      Jaimie SCHAPKER
      Gerrie LEPPERT

BARBOURMEADE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Bryan COOMER

BARBOURMEADE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      David WESTERMAN
      Rob LONGSHORE
      Thomas BUDNIAK
      Kellye GREEN

BEECHWOOD VILLAGE MAYOR
      No candidates have filed for this race.

BEECHWOOD VILLAGE COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      John JAMESON
      Andrew CONLISK
      Mary Ellen BAKER

BELLEMEADE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      James N. MARTIN JR.

BELLEMEADE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Robin MOUNTAIN
      Sandra WALKER
      Halle BRUMLEVE
      Benjamin ZICKEL

BELLEWOOD MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Mark KLEIN

BELLEWOOD COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Doug DeMOSS
      Nicole WALTON
      Austin KUPPER
      Leslie BEAM

BLUE RIDGE MANOR MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Carla KREITMAN

BLUE RIDGE MANOR COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Debbie MILLS
      Jonathan AYER
      Porter S. LADY
      Jacob P. GROSS

BRIARWOOD MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Brian K SUTTON

BRIARWOOD COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      J. Jeffrey TOLER
      Liz McGRATH
      Madelynn D. BUCHANAN
      Robert W. TOLER

BROECK POINTE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Mark PETRUSKA

BROECK POINTE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Elizabeth KEENAN
      Wendy PETRUSKA
      Monty FIELDS

BROWNSBORO FARM MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Richard William MOOREHEAD
      James C. STOUT

BROWNSBORO FARM COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Katherine "Katie" DANNER
      Lisa HOLTHOUSE
      Brian AUGUSTINE
      Laura MOSHER

BROWNSBORO VILLAGE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Mark W. JOYCE

BROWNSBORO VILLAGE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Brian A. WILLIS
      Fay DORVAL
      Whitney HANKINS
      Maryellen HOWLEY

CAMBRIDGE MAYOR
      No candidates have filed for this race.

CAMBRIDGE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Gayle WILHELMI
      Gary OSBORNE

COLDSTREAM MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      William STARKS JR.

COLDSTREAM COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Glenn BUSBY
      Paul CHAPMAN

CREEKSIDE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Thomas WILSON

CREEKSIDE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Richard BEAN
      Michael J. McGIMSEY
      Patrick J. HUGHES

CROSSGATE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Kirk HILBRECHT

CROSSGATE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Tom ELMES
      Chas KRISH
      Jamie GERRISH
      Chris BAKER

DOUGLASS HILLS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Bonnie JUNG
      Jewel CHRISTIAN

DOUGLASS HILLS COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Jeffrey J. RIDDLE SR.
      Matthew NELSON
      Denise SCARPELLINI
      Patti Walker EUBANKS
      Neil G. SANDEFUR
      Rick MORESCHI
      William "Bill" MIDDLETON

DRUID HILLS MAYOR
      No candidates have filed for this race.

DRUID HILLS COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      David A. WESTFALL
      Walter Charles JOBSON

FINCASTLE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      John S. BELL

FINCASTLE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Ollie D. WHITE
      Samuel W. JACKSON

FOREST HILLS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Kenneth W. GRIFFIN

FOREST HILLS COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Sharon C. DOLL
      Robert W. TAYLOR IV.
      Sharon HENRY

GLENVIEW MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Thomas W. HALBLEIB

GLENVIEW COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Bruce MERRICK
      Larry STICKLER
      Nanette TAFEL
      Deborah M. REISS

GLENVIEW HILLS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Bryan SCHMITT

GLENVIEW HILLS COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Emily A. WHITE
      Abbey S. HEIRD
      Geoff BAKER
      Brittany WILSON

GLENVIEW MANOR MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Joe P. MARTIN

GLENVIEW MANOR COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Jennifer T. RUE
      Mike RUSSELL
      Brenda SWARTZ

GOOSE CREEK MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Jim WINDERS

GOOSE CREEK COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      William R. OLLIGES
      Steve EDINGTON
      Norman WALKER
      Stuart WOOSLEY

GRAYMOOR-DEVONDALE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      John VAUGHAN

GRAYMOOR-DEVONDALE COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Angela COAN
      Alan BRYANT
      Mark A. SITES
      David A. MEINERS
      Michael ALLEN
      Joseph F. MEINERS
      Yvette WINNETTE

GREEN SPRING MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      John D. MORTON

GREEN SPRING COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Joshua COMBS
      Stuart RIES

HERITAGE CREEK MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Fred WILLIAMS
      Larry WEBB

HERITAGE CREEK COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Angela SOEDER
      Benny WARFORD
      Joseph C. SOEDER
      Tammy Lee LLOYD
      Mary Jean WHITEHOUSE
      Billy MITCHELL

HICKORY HILL MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      David "Todd" JONES

HICKORY HILL COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Jackie RICHARDSON
      Martha HOSKINS

HILLS AND DALES MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Andreas WOKUTCH

HILLS AND DALES COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Michael ADAIR
      Roger OWEN
      Barbara P ROGERS
      William F. BOWMAN

HOLLOW CREEK MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Aron SCHOENBACHLER
      Sonja D. MINCH

HOLLOW CREEK COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Joe BERROW
      Lois KITTEL
      Nani SINGLETON

HOLLYVILLA MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Charles MILLER

HOLLYVILLA COMMISSIONER
      No candidates have filed for this race.

HOUSTON ACRES MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Charles BARTMAN

HOUSTON ACRES COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Harvey E. HARDISON
      Scott MEDLEY
      Marcia S. ALLEN
      Mia SEITZ

HURSTBOURNE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Mary Schneider MASICK

HURSTBOURNE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Bennie "Ben" JACKSON
      Marc NORTON
      Bill LEAVELL
      Lois WAGNER

HURSTBOURNE ACRES MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Sean FORE
      Terry McALLISTER

HURSTBOURNE ACRES COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Donna M. NICHOLS
      Troy ESKRIDGE
      Teresa C. RENNINGER
      Christine BOHNENKAMP
      Kimberly BLOOMER
      Thomas THEISS

INDIAN HILLS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Frederick "Chip" HANCOCK

INDIAN HILLS COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Robert L. ASTORINO SR.
      John H. HARRALSON III.
      Laura J. DUNBAR
      David E. FERGUSON
      Ann E. DREISBACH
      Lee MADDOX
      Kay MATTON
      Samuel G. HAYWARD Jr.
      W. Vance von BORRIES
      Lee K. GARLOVE

JEFFERSONTOWN MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Carol PIKE
      Ray "Chubby Ray" PERKINS

JEFFERSONTOWN COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Kevin A. RICH
      Tim HALL
      Bryan K. WIMSATT
      Christopher SMITH
      Joseph Frank ABELL
      James R. LYONS
      Eran A. DUNN
      Allison Neal HEAD
      Mark BLUM
      Vincent GRISANTI
      Kevin CARMAN
      Ron POWELL
      Trena SMITH
      Mike MASON
      Pamela Thomas HICKEY
      Pam WARE

KINGSLEY MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Thomas SCHLINDWEIN

KINGSLEY COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Ronald PERON
      Aliki ROYALTY
      George BURNS

LANGDON PLACE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Mike FRANK

LANGDON PLACE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Charles OBRYAN
      Nathan BELLOWS
      Scott SCINTA
      Yolanda Buford DEMAREE

LINCOLNSHIRE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Michael HORSTMAN
      Lewis HUDSON

LINCOLNSHIRE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Gene HATFIELD
      Deidric TUPPER II
      Keith A. CURRAN

LYNDON MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Brent HAGAN

LYNDON COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Vicki Gammel STANLEY
      Carla S. NALLEY
      Susan M. BARTO
      Becky Baxter RICKETTS
      Amy Lynn STUBER
      Camie Nalley POPHAM
      Elizabeth KRAMER
      Amadou Malick DIALLO
      Mardy SIDEBOTTOM

LYNNVIEW MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Ann GLENN

LYNNVIEW COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Christie WILLIAMSON
      Randell MATTHEWS
      Jesse D. PRUITT
      Linda PLAPPERT
      Lauren BRADEN
      Suzanne STARK

MANOR CREEK MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Steven HILSHER

MANOR CREEK COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Steven LIMBRICK
      Heather HISE
      James E. POIRIER

MARYHILL ESTATES MAYOR
      No candidates have filed for this race.

MARYHILL ESTATES COMMISSIONER
      No candidates have filed for this race.

MEADOWBROOK FARM MAYOR
      No candidates have filed for this race.

MEADOWBROOK FARM COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      David M. WOODS

MEADOW VALE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Matt HAMMOND

MEADOW VALE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      James A. WALLOVER
      Tom LUCAS

MEADOWVIEW ESTATES MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Constance K. WHARTON

MEADOWVIEW ESTATES COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Sandra KELLEY
      Dale P. VISH
      Tia MOORE

MIDDLETOWN MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      J. Byron CHAPMAN

MIDDLETOWN COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Paul HAYDEN
      Mark STIGERS
      Amy E. OLIVER
      Ron WOLF

MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      David T. RICHARDSON

MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      James Walker STITES
      Richard A. LECHLEITER
      Elizabeth W. DAVIS
      Mark CORBETT

MOORLAND MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Paul David MUTH

MOORLAND COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Kevin GITTINGS

MURRAY HILL MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Patrick JOHNSON

MURRAY HILL COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Diane P. BENNETT
      Glenna S. RIESER
      Gil FELHOELTER
      Andy WATSON
      John Edward KAELIN

NORBOURNE ESTATES MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Lucy HESKINS

NORBOURNE ESTATES COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Elena B. MARQUETTE
      Jeff DAIBER
      R. Douglas ROYER
      Sara TUTTLE

NORTHFIELD MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Randolph L. CHAPPELL

NORTHFIELD COUNCIL
   Non-partisan
      Timothy D. MARTIN
      Clark RHEA
      Brandon SMITH
      Sharon N. BERGER
      Steven LEVY
      James "Tracy" WALKER

NORWOOD MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Keith MONSOUR

NORWOOD COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Jason REDENBAUGH
      Chris SCHNEIDTMILLER
      Ashley REDENBAUGH

OLD BROWNSBORO PLACE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Joseph CARTER

OLD BROWNSBORO PLACE COMMISSIONER
      No candidates have filed for this race.

PARKWAY VILLAGE MAYOR
      No candidates have filed for this race.

PARKWAY VILLAGE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Andrew D. BURCHAM
      Kenneth J. WHITE SR.

PLANTATION MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Becky PEAK

PLANTATION COUNCIL
   Non-partisan
      Nita JAMES
      Jeanene CLARK
      Holly Lewis LAW
      Susan SCHNEIDER

POPLAR HILLS MAYOR
      No candidates have filed for this race.

POPLAR HILLS COMMISSIONER
      No candidates have filed for this race.

PROSPECT MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Douglass FARNSLEY
      Sandra LEONARD

PROSPECT COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Don GRAETER
      Sara Bitter HINES
      Eric RADERER
      David L HOLMES
      Richard OVERY
      John E. EVANS
      Dale W. DODRILL
      Howard HARDING
      Don GIBSON
      Gregory HUELSMAN
      Frank FULCHER

RICHLAWN MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Matthew J. BROTZGE

RICHLAWN COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Corey N. PHILLIPPE
      Paul DOWNS

RIVERWOOD MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      C. Sumner MACDONALD

RIVERWOOD COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      J. Kirk MENEFEE
      R. Alexander HOLLEY

ROLLING FIELDS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Christopher HARTLEY
      Daniel D. TAFEL

ROLLING FIELDS COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      McCauley RICKETTS
      Cyrus RADFORD
      Tim FEGER
      Abby SCHERER
      Weston ADAMS
      W. David DUNN

ROLLING HILLS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Judith A. CROWE

ROLLING HILLS COMMISSIONER
      No candidates have filed for this race.

SAINT MATTHEWS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Richard J. TONINI

SAINT MATTHEWS COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Mary Jo Garvey NAY
      Jason Lee JOHNSON
      Frank A. FLYNN
      Sarah LANDES
      Amy OLSON
      Tony G. WEITER
      Stuart MONOHAN
      Tim HOLLAND
      Nathan "Nate" HERNANDEZ
      Cathi CLARK
      Lee F LOOK
      David WOLF
      Bernard BOWLING JR.

SAINT REGIS PARK MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Louie SCHWEICKHARDT

SAINT REGIS PARK COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Jeffrey D. WEIS
      Royal WRIGHT III
      John AMBACK
      Laura Krebs LEWIS
      Eric SHACKELFORD
      Cheryl Martin WILLETT
      Mathew "Matt" SANDERFER
      Craig THEIS

SENECA GARDENS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Bob KAUFMAN

SENECA GARDENS COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Andrea DIEBOLD
      Patty ANDERSON
      Ryan KEITH

SHIVELY MAYOR
   Democratic
      Maria D. JOHNSON

SHIVELY COUNCILMEMBER
   Democratic
      Sharon D. BAKER
      Tiffany BURTON-McBROOM
      Kelly GIBSON
      Wendell VINCENT
      Monica M. BIZZLE
      Shanell THOMPSON
   Independent
      Symera "Gigi" TALBOTT

SOUTH PARK VIEW MAYOR
      No candidates have filed for this race.

SOUTH PARK VIEW COMMISSIONER
      No candidates have filed for this race.

SPRING MILL MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Karen D. NALLY

SPRING MILL COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Jeff WOLFORD
      William Richard NALLY

SPRING VALLEY MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Gerri WILLIS

SPRING VALLEY COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      William G. STIGLITZ
      Gregory J. WAKELING
      R. Scott McCORKLE

STRATHMOOR MANOR MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Brian COBB

STRATHMOOR MANOR COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Susan STOPHER
      Brooke HEITZ
      Kathy ZANDONA

STRATHMOOR VILLAGE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      John BARROW
      Tim SCHROERING

STRATHMOOR VILLAGE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Brandon M. MOORE
      John HAUBER
      Elizabeth MANEK

SYCAMORE MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      David W. HENDERMAN JR.
      James BARR

SYCAMORE COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      David ENDERLE
      Virginia FORESMAN
      Judith GLIESSNER

TEN BROECK MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      David N. BRADLEY

TEN BROECK COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Cheryl CHAPMAN
      Christopher KNOOP
      Barbara J. HUTCHISON
      Theodore D. WILLIAMS

THORNHILL MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Michael D. BAILEY

THORNHILL COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Christina MILNER
      Rosemarie SWEARINGEN
      Marlena R. BAILEY

WATTERSON PARK MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Linda CHESSER

WATTERSON PARK COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Marlene WELSH
      Phillip JOHNSON
      Rebecca EWAN
      Walter "Jay" BOURKE JR.
      Steven L. FORTWENGLER
      Gina GARRETT

WELLINGTON MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Sara Freibert SIEVERT

WELLINGTON COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Lara DONNELLY
      Milos MALDONADO
      John CROCKER
      Carol PETRITES

WEST BUECHEL MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Folly ABOUSSA
      Samuel A. SALDANA JR.
      Brenda K. MOORE
      Kim RICHARDS

WEST BUECHEL COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Brandon HENSLEY
      Ashley STEWART
      Katheryn QUEENAN
      Linda COOK
      Jerry EMBRY
      Samantha BLANTON
      Bonnie MANNING
      Evelyn SALDANA
      Patricia Danielle WOOD
      Michael BIERBAUM
      Julia CLINE

WESTWOOD MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Richard H. WATKINS

WESTWOOD COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Robert S. OAKLEY
      George W. YOUNG
      Bruce MAPLES
      Lynn A. HUFFMAN

WILDWOOD MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Shannon L. BELL

WILDWOOD COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Nick HELLMICH
      J. Marshall Brumback IV.
      Joseph A. KIPP
      Patricia LaFOLLETTE

WINDY HILLS MAYOR
      No candidates have filed for this race.

WINDY HILLS COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Marianne RADEMAKER
      Suzanne SPENCER
      Laura TRACHTENBERG
      Julie THEILER
      Bruce Ellis BLUE
      Kate Kirwan GREER
      Helen DAVIS
      Stephen TEAFORD

WOODLAND HILLS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Sean KILLEEN

WOODLAND HILLS COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      John BALDWIN
      Kristen HEDDEN
      Traci D'ANTONI

WOODLAWN PARK MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Mike BROWN

WOODLAWN PARK COUNCILMEMBER
   Non-partisan
      Thomas M. NUNN
      Nancye CLAYPOOL
      Ed PURCELL
      George E. LANGFORD JR.
      Douglas WATSON
      Melinda TOWNSEND-BRESLIN

WORTHINGTON HILLS MAYOR
   Non-partisan
      Robert A. STONUM

WORTHINGTON HILLS COMMISSIONER
   Non-partisan
      Susan MAUPIN
      Dennis METCALF
      Linda B. BEVILLE
      Crystal Ann ADAMS