Candidate Filing Information

Jefferson County Clerk's Office ~ Election Center ~ 1000 E Liberty St ~ Louisville, KY 40204 ~ 502.574.6100

Candidate filings as of June 25, 2024 11:42 AM
for the 2024 General Election
on November 5, 2024

 

 
Candidate Filings
for the 2024 General Election
on November 5, 2024

COMMONWEALTH'S ATTORNEY
   Democratic
      Gerina D. WHETHERS

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
   Democratic
      David Lawrence NICHOLSON

COUNTY COMMISSIONER - "C" DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Kathleen PARKS

METRO COUNCIL - 2nd DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Barbara E. SHANKLIN

METRO COUNCIL - 4th DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Ken HERNDON

METRO COUNCIL - 6th DISTRICT
   Democratic
      J.P. LYNINGER

METRO COUNCIL - 8th DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Ben RENO_WEBER

METRO COUNCIL - 10th DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Josie RAYMOND

METRO COUNCIL - 12th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Jonathan "JJ" JOSEPH
   Democratic
      Rick BLACKWELL

METRO COUNCIL - 14th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Crystal BAST
   Democratic
      Cindi FOWLER

METRO COUNCIL - 16th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Scott W. REED
   Democratic
      Matthew GOLDEN

METRO COUNCIL - 18th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Marilyn PARKER
   Democratic
      Mera Kathryn CORLETT

METRO COUNCIL - 20th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Stuart BENSON
   Democratic
      Marita A. WILLIS

METRO COUNCIL - 22nd DISTRICT
   Republican
      Kevin D. BRATCHER
   Democratic
      Rasean L. CRAWLEY

METRO COUNCIL - 24th DISTRICT
   Republican
      Ginny MULVEY-WOOLRIDGE
   Democratic
      Tyra THOMAS-WALKER

METRO COUNCIL - 26th DISTRICT
   Democratic
      Brent T. ACKERSON

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION - BD OF SUPVRS - 4
   Non-partisan
      Baron LEE
      David W KAELIN
      Elihu H. LEVINE
      Elizabeth EVERHART
      Leta WEEDMAN
      Sarah Beth SAMMONS

SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 2
   Non-partisan
      Abby BERTHOLD
      Chris KOLB
      Tricia Frances LISTER

SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 4
   Non-partisan
      Barbara LEWIS
      Destiny LIVERS
      Trevin BASS

SCHOOL BOARD - DISTRICT 7
   Non-partisan
      Taylor EVERETT

ANCHORAGE SCHOOL BOARD - 2
   Non-partisan
      Elizabeth A. KOLK
      Ken Kris TOWERY
      Nancy Lynne WALTERS
      Rosanna GABRIELE

AUDUBON PARK COUNCILMEMBER
      Austin T. SCHWENKER
      Brenda Jean HARTMAN
      HJ BRENNER
      Joseph TRONZO
      Olivia POWELL
      Pete BECKER

BANCROFT COMMISSIONER
      Berrie LEPPERT
      Erick Wayne BERRYHILL

BARBOURMEADE COMMISSIONER
      Cory J. DENBO
      Heather LAOTICHAROEN
      Jonathan MUSCUTT
      Robert T. LONGSHORE Jr.
      Thomas BUDNIAK

BEECHWOOD VILLAGE COUNCILMEMBER
      George ALLISON
      Glenn FRANCISCO
      Mary Ellen BAKER
      Theresa G. PRESTIGIACOMO

BLUE RIDGE MANOR COMMISSIONER
      Jacob P. GROSS
      Jesse S FRASER
      Jonathan AYER
      Porter S. LADY

BRIARWOOD COMMISSIONER
      Anna WHITMER
      Maddie BUCHANAN
      Michael A. McGRATH
      Robert W. TOLER
      J. Jeffrey TOLER
      Elizabeth MCGRATH
      Robert W. TOLER

BROWNSBORO VILLAGE COMMISSIONER
      Brian A. WILLIS
      Fay DORRAL
      Maryellen HOWLEY
      Whitney HANKINS

COLDSTREAM COUNCILMEMBER
      Glenn BUSBY
      Pam HOPKINS
      Paul CHAPMAN
      Terry GOODLOE

DOUGLASS HILLS COUNCILMEMBER
      Denise SCARPELLINI
      Jeffrey J. RIDDLE
      Matthew NELSON
      Neil G. SANDEFUR
      Patti Walker EDWARDS
      Rick MORESCHI
      William Billl MIDDLETON

DRUID HILLS COMMISSIONER
      Charles JOBSON
      Jacqueline C. GIBBS

FOREST HILLS COMMISSIONER
      Sharon HENRY

GLENVIEW COMMISSIONER
      Alan KAMEI
      Bruce MERRICK
      James LEHRER
      Marylee ROTHSCHILD

GRAYMOOR-DEVONDALE COUNCILMEMBER
      Alan BRYANT
      Angela COAN
      Jospeph F. MEINERS
      Matthew HEMMERLE
      David A. MEINERS
      Michael ALLEN

GREEN SPRING COMMISSIONER
      Christopher E VON ALLMEN
      Michael FAITH SR.
      Stuart RIES
      Trevor CRAVENS

HERITAGE CREEK COUNCILMEMBER
      Angela SOEDER
      Benny WARFORD
      Billy MITCHELL
      Joseph SOEDER
      Karen SKINNER
      Mary Jean WHITEHOUSE

HILLS AND DALES COMMISSIONER
      Barbara P. ROGERS
      Jeff BURNETT
      Michael ADAIR
      Roger A. OWEN

HOLLOW CREEK COMMISSIONER
      Joe BERROW
      Lois KITTEL
      Nani SINGLETON
      Roger BRUNER

HOLLYVILLA COMMISSIONER
      Devin CURTSINGER
      Mandy LAYOW

HOUSTON ACRES COMMISSIONER
      Ed HARDISON
      Mia SEITZ
      Scott MEDLEY
      Marcia S. ALLEN

HURSTBOURNE COMMISSIONER
      Bennie "Ben" JACKSON
      Bill LEAVELL
      Christina LEAHY
      John MAY
      Marc NORTON

HURSTBOURNE ACRES COMMISSIONER
      Holly SLONE
      Mark WENGER
      Troy ESKRIDGE
      Christine BOHNENKAMP

INDIAN HILLS COUNCILMEMBER
      Ann E. DREISBACH
      David E. FERGUSON
      Katy MATTON
      Laura J. DUNBAR
      Lee K. GARLOVE
      Lee MADDOX
      Robert L. ASTORINO Sr.
      Samuel HAYWARD JR.

JEFFERSONTOWN COUNCILMEMBER
      Mark RUSSELL
      Allison Neal HEAD
      Andre LEMKE
      Bobby BRIMMER
      Jeff MAREAN
      Kevin CARMAN
      Mark BLUM
      Mike MASON
      Pam WARE
      Pamela THOMAS HICKEY
      Ruth GAO
      Tim HALL
      Tony ERNSPIKER
      Trena SMITH
      Vincent GRISANTI
      Wes BAIN

KINGSLEY COMMISSIONER
      James KLEIN
      Leslie GOLDRING

LANGDON PLACE COMMISSIONER
      Charlie OBRYAN
      Steve CASEBEER
      Yolanda Buford DEMAREE

LINCOLNSHIRE COMMISSIONER
      Joan ANTOINE
      Keith A. CURRAN

LYNDON COUNCILMEMBER
      Amadou "Malick" DIALLO
      Amy Lynn STUBER
      Becky Baxter RICKETTS
      Donald HENSLEY
      Jenny BENNER
      Jim YATES
      Mardy SIDEBOTTOM
      Ron PORTER
      Vicki STANLEY
      Susan M. BARTO

LYNNVIEW COUNCILMEMBER
      Christie WILLIAMSON
      Jesse D. PRUITT
      Lauren BRADEN
      Linda PLAPPERT
      Randall MATTHEWS
      Suzanne STARK

MANOR CREEK COMMISSIONER
      Heather HISE
      Steven LIMBRICK
      James E. POIRIER

MARYHILL ESTATES COMMISSIONER
      Eric WINKE
      Matthew KINNEY
      Michelle FRISBIE

MEADOWBROOK FARM COMMISSIONER
      Alex JUDY
      Greg SCHUMANN
      Shelley SNOW
      William CRAVENS

MEADOW VALE COMMISSIONER
      James A. WALLOVER
      Julie MICHELS
      Mike JONES

MEADOWVIEW ESTATES COMMISSIONER
      Sandra KELLEY
      Tia MOORE

MIDDLETOWN COMMISSIONER
      Amy E. OLIVER
      Amy E. OLIVER
      Mark STIGERS
      Paul HAYDEN
      Ron WOLF

MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY COMMISSIONER
      Elizabeth W. DAVIS
      James Walker STITES III
      Mark L CORBETT
      Richard A. LECHLEITER

NORBOURNE ESTATES COMMISSIONER
      Jeff DAIBER
      R. Douglas ROYER

NORTHFIELD COUNCIL
      Gay HARMON
      James "Tracy" WALKER
      Trish MARTIN

PLANTATION COUNCIL
      Jeanene CLARK
      Mary M ZOELLER
      Nita JAMES
      Peter MARKGRAF
      Susan E. SCHNEIDER

PROSPECT COUNCILMEMBER
      Christian Davis FURMAN
      David L. HOLMES
      Frank FULCHER
      John B. CLARK
      John EVANS
      Sandra C. LEONARD
      Terry RANKHORN

RICHLAWN COMMISSIONER
      Dianne DeVORE
      Jospeph DUKES

ROLLING FIELDS COMMISSIONER
      Eric HARDEN
      Weston ADAMS

ROLLING HILLS COMMISSIONER
      C. McCauley RICKETTS
      Rebecca RUPP

SAINT MATTHEWS COUNCILMEMBER
      Amy OLSON
      Bernard BOWLING Jr.
      Cathi CLARK
      Frank FLYNN
      Jackie VANETTI
      Mary Jo Garvey NAY
      Nathan "Nate" HERNANDEZ
      Sarah LANDES
      Tim HOLLAND
      Jason Lee JOHNSON

SAINT REGIS PARK COUNCILMEMBER
      Cheryl M. WILLETT
      Eric SHACKELFORD
      Jeffrey WEIS
      John AMBACK
      Martin BUCKMINSTER
      Mathew P SANDEREFER
      Royal WRIGHT
      Laura Krebs LEWIS

SENECA GARDENS COMMISSIONER
      Caroline SMITH
      Charles Jason PERKEY
      Steve McGUIRE

SHIVELY COUNCILMEMBER
   Democratic
      Danielle WAKABA
      Kelly GIBSON
      Saundra K. GIBSON
      Shanell THOMPSON
      Tiffany BURTON-McBROOM
      Wendell VINCENT

SPRING VALLEY COMMISSIONER
      Robert DARWIN
      William G. STIGLITZ

STRATHMOOR VILLAGE COMMISSIONER
      Brandon M. MOORE
      Elizabeth MANEK
      Jamieson G. McPHERSON
      John BARROW
      John HAUBER
      Margaret HORLANDER
      Michael HAUBER

THORNHILL COMMISSIONER
      Christina Milner ADAMS
      Larry LENNING
      Troy ALVEY
      Victoria J WALTHER

WATTERSON PARK COUNCILMEMBER
      Alexandria LANGINO
      Gina Lenora GARRETT
      Henry BURGIN
      Jacqueline BOURKE
      Rebecca EWAN
      Shelia BUMPHUS
      Steven L. FORTWENGLER
      Todd O'BRYAN
      Walter Jay BOURKE

WELLINGTON COMMISSIONER
      Andrew MATTHEWS
      Christina CHESNUT
      Jason R. BOOTH
      Lara DONNELLY
      Pierre UNGARO
      Taylor SWILLEY
      Carol PETRITES

WEST BUECHEL COUNCILMEMBER
      Alyssa HOLT
      Ashley STEWART
      Jerry L EMBRY
      Linda COOK
      Linda GAUTHIER
      Michael BIERBAUM
      Patricia Danielle WOOD
      Samantha BLANTON

WINDY HILLS COUNCILMEMBER
      Helen DAVIS
      Julie THEILER
      Kate Kirwan GREER
      Paul Roth MORRIS
      Stephen TEAFORD
      Suzanne SPENCER

WOODLAND HILLS COMMISSIONER
      Heather DEVILLIER

WOODLAWN PARK COUNCILMEMBER
      Douglas WATSON
      George LANGFORD
      Kevin C. CASSARO
      Nancye S. CLAYPOOL
      Suzanna STOLL

WORTHINGTON HILLS COMMISSIONER
      Cristina RECENDEZ
      Linda B. BEVILLE
      Susan MAUPIN
      Dennis METCALF